WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, Washington, 99301, United States
Report
Block
45 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 videos)
2008 - (2 videos)
2009 - (11 videos)
2010 - (1 videos)
2011 - (12 videos)
2012 - (18 videos)
2013 - (24 videos)
2014 - (23 videos)
2015 - (14 videos)
2016 - (23 videos)
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
2022 - (31 videos)
2023 - (25 videos)
RunnerSpace Live
1
Interviews
7
Joe Hardy 1st 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 6th 2012, 5:10am
Alexa Efraimson 1st 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 6th 2012, 4:48am
Andrew Gardner 1st 4A MR - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 5th 2012, 6:40pm
Katie Bianchini 3rd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 5th 2012, 6:35pm
Amy Eloise Neale 1st 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 5th 2012, 6:09pm
Katie Knight 2nd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Nov 5th 2012, 6:00pm
«
1
»
DyeStat Discussions
0
Races
10
All
18
Featured
0
Search
Katie Bianchini 3rd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Published by
Adam Schneider
Nov 5th 2012, 6:35pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 3, 2012
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Womens 5k 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Neale, Amy-Eloise
12
Glacier Peak
17:03.6
1
2
Knight, Katie
12
North Central
17:44.7
3
Bianchini, Katie
12
Glacier Peak
17:58.2
2
4
Beauchene, Megan
11
Kamiakin
18:19.7
3
5
Suarez, Haley
12
Meadowdale
18:28.6
6
Masterson, Andrea
10
Lakeside
18:34.8
4
7
Goecke, Nicole
11
Prairie
18:53.1
5
8
Delacruz-Gunderson, Re
11
Lakeside
18:54.6
6
9
Endebrock, Makenna
9
Mt Spokane
18:57.1
7
10
Wicker, Christina
12
Oak Harbor
18:58.1
8
11
Bravo, McKenzi
11
Peninsula
19:04.3
9
12
Fletcher, Michelle
12
Kamiakin
19:08.5
10
13
Tansley, Antoinette
10
Interlake
19:11.9
11
14
Engelbrekt, Lily
12
Bishop Blanchet
19:13.7
12
15
Lenth, Moira O'Connor
12
Holy Names Acade
19:16.0
16
Manning, Sarah
10
Peninsula
19:23.4
13
17
Tompkins, Lindsay
12
Prairie
19:25.8
14
18
Ingram, Mikayla
11
Glacier Peak
19:26.1
15
19
Laiblin, Alexandra
11
Oak Harbor
19:27.7
16
20
Farkas, Paloma
9
Nathan Hale
19:28.3
21
Kump, Emily
10
Southridge
19:29.2
22
Ellings, Julia
12
Bellevue
19:30.7
23
Vujovich, Gigi
10
Shorecrest
19:35.3
24
Wood, Allie
12
Liberty-Issaquah
19:35.6
17
25
Bauman, Alexa
9
Mercer Island
19:36.7
18
26
Dunnell, Lauren
10
Shadle Park
19:37.9
27
Olsen, Leslie
12
Southridge
19:38.2
28
Gomez-Wint, Gabi
10
Shadle Park
19:38.5
29
Gwerder, Aleea
9
Enumclaw
19:39.0
19
30
Ferris, Jamie
10
Prairie
19:39.4
20
31
Moon, Emily
10
Kamiakin
19:41.8
21
32
Northrop, Samantha
11
Glacier Peak
19:42.7
22
33
Lynch, Katie
12
Peninsula
19:43.3
23
34
Bliesner, Sarah
10
Liberty-Issaquah
19:43.6
24
35
Jones, Emma
9
Peninsula
19:46.3
25
36
Lindquist, Signe
11
Bainbridge
19:46.6
37
Pfaff, Amy
12
Hanford
19:47.3
38
Davis, Megan
11
Glacier Peak
19:47.7
26
39
Horn, Jonalynn
10
Oak Harbor
19:48.6
27
40
Scalzo, Alida
11
Mercer Island
19:50.4
28
41
Standow, Ashlie
12
University
19:51.9
29
42
Lucas, Nadia
12
Interlake
19:53.4
30
43
Scott, Bailey
11
Mt Si
19:53.8
44
Stephenson, Jordin
12
Stanwood
19:54.1
31
45
Chucka, Megan
12
Liberty-Issaquah
19:56.4
32
46
Marty, Laura
9
Bishop Blanchet
19:57.0
33
47
Calvert, Hannah
12
Enumclaw
19:57.5
34
48
Waghani, Nikita
11
Interlake
19:58.5
35
49
Pomante, Hannah
10
Mt Spokane
20:02.2
36
50
Penner, Katherine
9
Bellevue
20:02.8
51
Schroth, Ella
9
Mountlake Terrac
20:03.1
52
Jerome, Kelsey
11
University
20:03.3
37
53
Wilson, Marie
12
Bonney Lake
20:07.3
38
54
Dittmann, Katherine
10
Glacier Peak
20:08.4
39
55
Davis, Annie
11
Interlake
20:10.2
40
56
Schmidgall, Carlyn
9
Liberty-Issaquah
20:14.0
41
57
Fox, Natalie
12
Lakeside
20:15.4
42
58
Rich, Caylyn
9
Stanwood
20:17.4
43
59
Brooks, Brittany
11
Kamiakin
20:18.9
44
60
Osmun, Madaleine
9
Mt Spokane
20:21.0
45
61
Webster, Elizabeth
11
Bishop Blanchet
20:22.3
46
62
Whitley, Hallie
11
North Thurston
20:25.5
63
Holm, Hannah
11
University
20:26.4
47
64
Pedro, Thais
11
Highline
20:26.7
65
Elggren, Linden
11
Mercer Island
20:27.1
48
66
Bork, Jessica
12
Kelso
20:27.7
67
Kostecka, Micaela
9
Mt Spokane
20:28.0
49
68
Yerigan, Madison
9
Stanwood
20:28.7
50
69
Stone, Emily
12
Shadle Park
20:29.5
70
Asplund, Lindsay
10
Prairie
20:31.0
51
71
Anderson, Emily
12
Bishop Blanchet
20:31.5
52
72
Shaw, Rachel
12
Liberty-Issaquah
20:32.1
53
73
Young, Brooklin
12
Mt Spokane
20:33.4
54
74
Rosenman, Cecelia
9
Mercer Island
20:33.9
55
75
Tompkins, Nicole
10
Prairie
20:37.4
56
76
Longstreth, Haley
10
Glacier Peak
20:39.8
57
77
Hammer, Allison
11
Auburn Mountainv
20:40.2
78
Strobeck-Olsen, Aimee
12
Bishop Blanchet
20:40.5
58
79
Burke, Grayson
9
Columbia River
20:40.9
59
80
Bjarnason, Sarah
11
Mercer Island
20:41.2
60
81
Voellger, Mekenzie
12
Bonney Lake
20:41.6
61
82
Manns, Alexis
10
Juanita
20:43.2
83
Weinand, Rachel
12
Bishop Blanchet
20:43.7
62
84
Vargas, Gleyder
10
Kamiakin
20:47.9
63
85
Espinal, Sierra
12
Bonney Lake
20:49.2
64
86
Smith, Elizabeth
11
University
20:49.5
65
87
Bruns, Michaela
10
Prairie
20:51.4
66
88
Spilker, Sophie
12
Mt Spokane
20:51.8
67
89
Engebretsen, Samantha
9
Enumclaw
20:52.4
68
90
Schauble, Emily
10
Columbia River
20:56.1
69
91
Clarke, Casey
9
Lakeside
20:58.9
70
92
Neumann, Kenaia
11
Chief Sealth
20:59.3
93
Bates, Eileen
12
Lakeside
20:59.7
71
94
Goodwin, Caitlyn
11
North Thurston
21:00.4
95
Lauer, Amelia
12
Peninsula
21:01.9
72
96
Morris, Emma
10
Bishop Blanchet
21:03.3
73
97
Ross, Lindsay
12
Enumclaw
21:04.2
74
98
Yonemura, Rachel
12
Columbia River
21:05.3
75
99
Sobotta, Sofia
11
Stanwood
21:07.3
76
100
Larson, Megan
11
Liberty-Issaquah
21:08.4
77
101
Wyles, Natalie
10
Stanwood
21:09.5
78
102
Callison, Abby
11
Enumclaw
21:11.9
79
103
Gelder, Rachel Van
11
Mercer Island
21:14.7
80
104
Yerigan, Alexandra
12
Stanwood
21:15.0
81
105
Perrins, Jori
11
Kamiakin
21:16.3
82
106
Valentich, Kenna
12
Timberline
21:17.6
107
Ferris, Lana
12
Prairie
21:19.8
83
108
McDaniel, Jasmine
12
University
21:20.3
84
109
Alongi, Shelby
10
Woodrow Wilson
21:21.9
110
Lefstad, Rachael
12
Marysville Getch
21:23.5
111
Krebs, Kara
11
Mountain View WA
21:24.2
112
Friesen, Rachel
10
Mt Spokane
21:25.0
85
113
McGanney, Sammy
12
Lakeside
21:28.1
86
114
Theriault, Haley
11
Bonney Lake
21:28.7
87
115
Raymond, Jordan
10
Liberty-Issaquah
21:29.8
88
116
Alvestad, Sophia
10
Peninsula
21:31.7
89
117
Powell, Samantha
11
Stanwood
21:32.1
90
118
Sun, Emily
9
Interlake
21:32.9
91
119
Choi, Pleres
12
Interlake
21:33.2
92
120
Desmul, Riley
11
Enumclaw
21:35.3
93
121
Erdy, Hannah
10
Columbia River
21:38.2
94
122
Kenny, Carlie
12
Oak Harbor
21:42.3
95
123
Everett, Ashley
12
Oak Harbor
21:44.9
96
124
Arima, Melissa
9
Bonney Lake
21:45.5
97
125
Kiraly, Giselle
12
Columbia River
21:46.2
98
126
McHenry, Kathryn
12
Lakeside
21:46.6
99
127
Johnston, Kira
12
University
21:49.6
100
128
Sligh, Marisa
10
Oak Harbor
21:53.1
101
129
Naranjo, Kathryn
12
Columbia River
21:59.0
102
130
Eberhardt, Megan
10
Peninsula
22:02.6
103
131
Suhm, Adrienne
10
Mercer Island
22:04.4
104
132
Dillon, Addison
9
Columbia River
22:09.3
105
133
Tish, Abby
9
Interlake
22:13.2
106
134
Crowther, Rachel
11
Oak Harbor
22:15.3
107
135
Dunning, Jess
12
University
22:24.6
108
136
Stenslie, Amanda
10
Enumclaw
22:35.3
109
137
Hagwood, Macy
10
Bonney Lake
23:29.1
110
138
Pringle, Haley
12
Bonney Lake
23:36.5
111
139
Estrada, Alexia
10
Kamiakin
24:36.3
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amy Eloise Neale 1st 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Amy Eloise Neale and Katie Knight Commit to the Huskies - Washing
Andrew Gardner 1st 4A MR - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Katie Bianchini 3rd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Katie Knight 2nd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Andrew Gardner 1st 4A MR - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Amy Eloise Neale 1st 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
5 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Glacier Peak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snohomish, Washington
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
Adam Schneider
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
25
1
912
2022
31
1
522
2021
1
1
3
404
2019
1
11
2
67
2018
1
10
2
79
2017
1
10
2
153
2016
1
23
2
333
2015
1
14
3
211
2014
1
23
3
561
2013
1
24
3
77
2012
1
18
1
47
2011
1
12
1
97
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
11
1
197
2008
2
2
4
1
2007
1
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!