WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, Washington, 99301, United States
Report
Block
45 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 videos)
2008 - (2 videos)
2009 - (11 videos)
2010 - (1 videos)
2011 - (12 videos)
2012 - (18 videos)
2013 - (24 videos)
2014 - (23 videos)
2015 - (14 videos)
2016 - (23 videos)
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
2022 - (31 videos)
2023 - (25 videos)
RunnerSpace Live
1
Interviews
0
DyeStat Discussions
0
Races
10
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Nov 6th 2011, 9:06pm
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Nov 6th 2011, 8:44pm
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Nov 6th 2011, 8:35pm
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Nov 6th 2011, 8:24pm
«
2
»
Misc Videos
1
All
12
Featured
0
Search
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Published by
Kevin
Nov 6th 2011, 8:44pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 5, 2011
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, WA, US
Mens 5k 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Armstrong, Anthony
12
Kamiakin
14:58.4
1
2
Weitz, Nathan
12
Shadle Park
14:59.3
3
Yorks, Izaic
12
Lakes
15:05.9
2
4
Hardy, Joe
10
Seattle Prep
15:21.4
3
5
King, Curtis
12
Peninsula
15:21.8
6
Williams, Keith
11
North Central
15:22.1
4
7
Johnson, Hunter
12
Mt Spokane
15:26.1
5
8
Wilmot, Kai
10
North Central
15:33.6
6
9
Hombel, Jake
12
University
15:37.5
10
Piper, Keenan
11
Seattle Prep
15:38.6
7
11
Fowler, John
12
Bellevue
15:42.9
8
12
Long, Ryan
12
Bellevue
15:48.8
9
13
Dressel, John
9
Mt Spokane
15:49.8
10
14
Temple, Alec
12
Capital
15:51.6
11
15
Masterson, Brian
12
Lakeside
15:52.3
12
16
Fry, Mathew
12
University
15:53.9
17
Jungkuntz, Connor
11
Ferndale
15:54.3
18
Holland, Sam
11
North Central
15:55.9
13
19
Anderson, Tanner
9
North Central
15:59.1
14
20
Foerder, Andrew
10
Nathan Hale
15:59.6
15
21
McCormick, Keegan
10
Kamiakin
16:01.6
16
22
Howard, Connor
11
Seattle Prep
16:01.9
17
23
Hauger, Nicholas
10
Shadle Park
16:02.1
24
Sheeran, Will
12
Bellevue
16:04.2
18
25
Newton, Mason
12
Everett
16:04.4
26
Richards, Austin
12
Kamiakin
16:05.7
19
27
Kraal, Taylor
12
Kamiakin
16:07.6
20
28
Corr, Michael
12
Seattle Prep
16:07.9
21
29
Taylor, Nik
11
North Central
16:08.2
22
30
Osborne, Carter
11
Shorecrest
16:09.3
31
von Michalofski, Kees
10
Mt Spokane
16:10.3
23
32
Grove, Devon
10
Lake Washington
16:14.9
33
Kitzan, Isaac
11
North Central
16:15.5
24
34
Oser, Austin
11
Kamiakin
16:15.9
25
35
Scharer, Chris
11
Auburn Mountainv
16:16.1
26
36
Fullmer, Christian
12
Mt Spokane
16:16.7
27
37
Kraal, Garrett
10
Kamiakin
16:17.7
28
38
Sievert, Spike
11
Bellevue
16:17.9
29
39
Reith, Matt
12
Oak Harbor
16:19.2
30
40
Karpman, Daniel
11
Hazen
16:20.0
31
41
Hogan, Kevin
11
Seattle Prep
16:20.5
32
42
Vandenberg, Jacob
10
Mt Spokane
16:20.8
33
43
Woolsey, Addison
12
Bellevue
16:21.6
34
44
Boyd, Tucker
11
Camas
16:21.9
35
45
MacLean, Nick
12
Bellevue
16:22.3
36
46
Frostad, Austen
11
North Central
16:25.1
37
47
Pien, Alex
12
Camas
16:25.7
38
48
Byran, Lloyd
12
Hazen
16:26.5
39
49
Jones, Gareth
11
O'Dea
16:26.7
50
Johnson, Cory
12
Enumclaw
16:28.2
51
Overstreet, Mattson
12
Everett
16:28.7
52
Leach, Max
10
Nathan Hale
16:28.9
40
53
Lisowski, Ryan
12
Columbia River
16:29.4
41
54
Sobba, Pat
12
Bishop Blanchet
16:29.9
42
55
Picciano, Paul
12
Lakeside
16:32.2
43
56
Leary, Keenan
10
Seattle Prep
16:33.7
44
57
Martin, Nick
9
Sammamish
16:36.8
58
Duffy, Andrew
11
Camas
16:37.3
45
59
Brown, Teagan
11
Mt Spokane
16:37.8
46
60
McMillan, Nicholas
10
Columbia River
16:38.0
47
61
Schrum, Joshua
12
Oak Harbor
16:38.5
48
62
Siegel, Matt
9
Eastside Catholi
16:39.3
63
Rodriguez, Christian
11
Kamiakin
16:40.7
49
64
Borg, Nick
12
Peninsula
16:41.8
65
Jungkuntz, Logan
11
Ferndale
16:43.5
66
Nelson, Stephen
10
Lakes
16:47.1
50
67
Dorsett, Nick
11
Kennedy
16:47.7
68
Hardebeck, Sawyer
12
Timberline
16:48.2
69
Rodeheffer, John
9
Oak Harbor
16:49.1
51
70
Eliow, Eliow
11
Mt Spokane
16:49.3
52
71
Stephens, Keenan
10
Shorewood
16:49.6
72
Manley, Oliver
11
Bishop Blanchet
16:50.0
53
73
Javier, Kaleb
12
Woodrow Wilson
16:50.3
74
Blankenship, Austin
9
Columbia River
16:52.1
54
75
Kaler, Andrew
11
Camas
16:53.6
55
76
Redman, Hiron
11
Liberty-Issaquah
16:54.1
77
Cox, Tyler
11
Bainbridge
16:55.4
78
McDermott, Patrick
9
Ingraham
16:55.8
79
Thomas, Peter
12
Bishop Blanchet
16:56.3
56
80
Matwichuk, Michael
11
Glacier Peak
16:56.9
57
81
Hall, Conner
12
Hazen
16:58.4
58
82
Pratt, Kyle
10
Bellevue
16:58.8
59
83
Doyle, John
12
Camas
16:59.4
60
84
Boehm, Keegan
10
Seattle Prep
16:59.8
61
85
Lee-Engel, Natan
11
Nathan Hale
17:00.2
62
86
Harrington, Gabe
12
Lakes
17:00.5
63
87
Hollowell, Daniel
11
Nathan Hale
17:01.7
64
88
Roberts, Aedan
10
Nathan Hale
17:02.0
65
89
O'Neil, Michael
11
Bishop Blanchet
17:02.3
66
90
Monk, Ben
10
Capital
17:02.6
67
91
Park, Miles
10
Columbia River
17:02.9
68
92
Griffith, David
12
Capital
17:03.8
69
93
Lee, Anthony
12
Columbia River
17:04.2
70
94
Smith, Zach
10
Glacier Peak
17:05.5
71
95
Edgecomb, Greg
10
Lakes
17:08.1
72
96
Morris, Henry
11
Bishop Blanchet
17:08.4
73
97
Meler, Heath
12
Columbia River
17:08.7
74
98
Grable, Ryan
12
Camas
17:09.0
75
99
Northrop, Alec
12
Glacier Peak
17:10.2
76
100
Ellis, Bailey
10
Nathan Hale
17:10.5
77
101
Faria, Will
11
Auburn Mountainv
17:12.0
78
102
Heyesus, Mirutse
11
Lakeside
17:12.4
79
103
Turner, Colin
12
Bishop Blanchet
17:13.9
80
104
Pruitt, Austin
12
Bishop Blanchet
17:14.9
81
105
Juozapaitis, Sam
11
Glacier Peak
17:15.4
82
106
Todd, Zachary
11
Highline
17:17.6
107
Smith, Keagan
10
Glacier Peak
17:18.6
83
108
Summerlin, Dylan
12
Auburn Mountainv
17:18.9
84
109
Rumbaugh, Ethan
12
Auburn Mountainv
17:19.2
85
110
Rhome, Alec
11
Enumclaw
17:19.4
111
Kaltenbach, John
11
Oak Harbor
17:19.6
86
112
Zaid, Santos
11
Juanita
17:20.2
113
Mounier, Nick
10
Kelso
17:21.9
114
Horne, James
9
Glacier Peak
17:22.5
87
115
Temple, Shea
11
Capital
17:27.2
88
116
Mallott, Nick
10
Capital
17:27.9
89
117
Pinkelman, Killian
9
Lakeside
17:28.4
90
118
Cunningham, Esai
10
Oak Harbor
17:29.6
91
119
Onstot, Chase
11
Hazen
17:31.0
92
120
Siebert, Matthew
9
Lakes
17:32.2
93
121
Barbe, Simon
11
Lakeside
17:32.5
94
122
Weber, Nolan
10
Bonney Lake
17:33.6
123
Heidenreich, Noah
12
Nathan Hale
17:34.7
95
124
Boyd, Taryk
9
Camas
17:35.5
96
125
Miller, Stephen
10
Oak Harbor
17:39.7
97
126
Singh, Angad
11
Hazen
17:40.9
98
127
Boe, Ryan
9
Columbia River
17:41.6
99
128
Inglis, David
11
Lakeside
17:42.0
100
129
Rasmussen, Jarek
10
Lakes
17:50.2
101
130
Davis-Hall, Duncan
12
Capital
17:50.5
102
131
Rumbaugh, Aarun
11
Auburn Mountainv
17:51.7
103
132
Joseph, Gabriel
10
Lakeside
17:55.1
104
133
Forkey, Blake
10
Glacier Peak
17:58.2
105
134
Christensen, Amos
11
Capital
18:05.8
106
135
Korsmo, John
11
Lakes
18:12.1
107
136
Puga, Luis
10
Hazen
18:14.0
108
137
Huie, Daniel
12
Hazen
18:15.8
109
138
Powers, Dakota
9
Oak Harbor
18:39.4
110
139
Zucati, Jonah
9
Auburn Mountainv
19:00.4
111
140
Howlett, Kyle
11
Auburn Mountainv
20:15.3
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1B/2B Boys - Washington State XC Championships 2011
1B/2B Girls - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
180 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Auburn Mountainview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, Washington
,
Bainbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bainbridge Island, Washington
,
Bellevue High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
25
1
912
2022
31
1
522
2021
1
1
3
404
2019
1
11
2
67
2018
1
10
2
79
2017
1
10
2
153
2016
1
23
2
333
2015
1
14
3
211
2014
1
23
3
561
2013
1
24
3
77
2012
1
18
1
47
2011
1
12
1
97
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
11
1
197
2008
2
2
4
1
2007
1
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!