WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, Washington, 99301, United States
Report
Block
45 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 videos)
2008 - (2 videos)
2009 - (11 videos)
2010 - (1 videos)
2011 - (12 videos)
2012 - (18 videos)
2013 - (24 videos)
2014 - (23 videos)
2015 - (14 videos)
2016 - (23 videos)
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
2022 - (31 videos)
2023 - (25 videos)
RunnerSpace Live
1
Interviews
0
DyeStat Discussions
0
Races
10
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Nov 7th 2009, 7:31am
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Nov 7th 2009, 7:13am
Girls 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Nov 7th 2009, 7:00am
Boys 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Nov 7th 2009, 6:45am
«
2
»
All
11
Featured
0
Search
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Nov 7th 2009, 7:31am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 10, 2009
WA, US
Womens 5k 3A Girls
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Neale, Amy-Eloise
Glacier Peak
18:08
1
2
Knight, Katie
North Central
18:09
3
Lystad, Tansey
Juanita
18:13
4
Nelson, Andrea
Shadle Park
18:37
2
5
Weitz, Kendra
Shadle Park
18:38
3
6
Clark, Allison
Columbia River
18:40
4
7
Bobbe, Sarah
Columbia River
18:42
5
8
Benster, Lindsay
Mercer Island
18:47
9
Morris, Katie
Shadle Park
18:55
6
10
Stinnett, Veronica
Bonney Lake
18:56
11
Dowdell, Chelsea
Everett
19:00
12
Salzano, Yohana
Foster
19:01
13
Johnson, Addi
Peninsula
19:05
7
14
Reiter, Sarah
Lindbergh
19:05
8
15
Hegarty, Erin
Hanford
19:06
16
Tertocha, Katie
North Kitsap
19:07
9
17
Meler, Holly
Columbia River
19:15
10
18
Bianchini, Katie
Glacier Peak
19:18
11
19
Murray, Tessa
Mt Vernon
19:18
12
20
Condon, Brenna
Glacier Peak
19:19
13
21
Romney, Chanda
Port Angeles
19:19
22
Urlacher, Audrey
West Valley-Yaki
19:20
14
23
Shibale, Palca
Mt Rainier
19:30
24
Parobek, Margret
West Valley-Yaki
19:34
15
25
Blackford, Kayla
Camas
19:35
16
26
Weinmann, Annelise
North Kitsap
19:36
17
27
Whybark, Sarah
Glacier Peak
19:39
18
28
Reiter, Austen
Camas
19:40
19
29
Chandler, Chelsea
Shadle Park
19:41
20
30
Hussey, Clarkie
Lakeside
19:42
21
31
Barreca, Emily
Bainbridge
19:43
22
32
Tompkins, Lindsay
Prairie
19:46
23
33
Jones, Stephanie
Glacier Peak
19:54
24
34
Noe, Siena
West Valley-Yaki
19:54
25
35
Thomas, Cortney
North Thurston
19:55
36
Beyer, Krista
Seattle Prep
19:59
26
37
Fallgreen, Jasmine
Lindbergh
20:00
27
38
Dezellem, Shayle
Shadle Park
20:01
28
39
Patti, Anna
Lindbergh
20:04
29
40
Staker, Elizabeth
North Kitsap
20:05
30
41
Sauvage, Laura
Seattle Prep
20:07
31
42
Sincraugh, Ashlee
Sumner
20:08
43
Browning, Aviva
Capital
20:09
32
44
Paradis, Rebecca
Peninsula
20:10
33
45
O'Callahan, Molly
Mercer Island
20:10
46
Maxwell, Alison
Port Angeles
20:17
47
Inman, Megan
Shadle Park
20:19
34
48
Gwerder, Carissa
Enumclaw
20:22
35
49
Cordy, Kristina
Peninsula
20:22
36
50
McGanney, Sammy
Lakeside
20:23
37
51
Luis, Melanie
Bellevue
20:23
38
52
Cole, Molly
Mt Spokane
20:24
53
Colyer, Reagan
North Kitsap
20:28
39
54
Ferguson, Isabel
Bainbridge
20:29
40
55
Frederick, Lindsay
Nathan Hale
20:29
56
Premo, Jackie
Camas
20:30
41
57
Castile, Stefani
Sumner
20:30
58
Larsen, Carry
Capital
20:30
42
59
Guenther, Taylor
Prairie
20:31
43
60
Warendorf, Casey
Bellevue
20:31
44
61
Morrison, Megan
Ferndale
20:31
62
Cardoso, Lena
Ingraham
20:33
63
Bosserman, Joey
Seattle Prep
20:33
45
64
Lyons, Danielle
Shorecrest
20:34
65
Russell, Erin
Prairie
20:35
46
66
Best, Whitney
Lakeside
20:36
47
67
Kasar, Vandan
Bellevue
20:36
48
68
Chucka, Megan
Liberty-Issaquah
20:39
69
Clemett, Lauren
Lakeside
20:40
49
70
Kingston, Tara
Glacier Peak
20:40
50
71
George, Hannah
Peninsula
20:45
51
72
Johnston, Kayla
Mt Vernon
20:47
52
73
Taylor, Annie
Bainbridge
20:48
53
74
Wright, Sierra
Glacier Peak
20:48
54
75
Lawton, Katelyn
Yelm
20:49
76
Dumpit, Magenta
Holy Names Acade
20:50
77
Nix, Kenzie
North Thurston
20:51
78
Eilertson, Emily
Enumclaw
20:51
55
79
Stutz, Jaclyn
Bellevue
20:52
56
80
Sonners, Christine
Prairie
20:53
57
81
Swarthout, Kailyn
Capital
20:55
58
82
Stone, Emily
Shadle Park
20:56
59
83
Wright, Brianne
Capital
20:57
60
84
Cates, Becca
North Kitsap
20:59
61
85
Wate, Lauryn
White River
20:59
86
Weiman, Chandler
Enumclaw
21:00
62
87
Ellings, Julia
Bellevue
21:01
63
88
Guscott, Madison
Capital
21:03
64
89
Jaeger, Chantel
West Valley-Yaki
21:04
65
90
Parker, Courtney
Bainbridge
21:05
66
91
Toulouse, Andrea
Bishop Blanchet
21:06
92
Pollnow, Sarah
Lakeside
21:09
67
93
Dorland, Emma
Lakeside
21:09
68
94
Oudman, Nicky
Sedro-Woolley
21:10
95
Hodges, Ariel
Lindbergh
21:13
69
96
Hebert, Taylor
Bainbridge
21:16
70
97
Turner, Rachel
Columbia River
21:18
71
98
Vick, Peyton
Enumclaw
21:20
72
99
Eisenbach, Tiffany
Bellevue
21:23
73
100
Galindo, Erika
Lindbergh
21:24
74
101
Past, Megan
Mt Si
21:25
102
Shanahan, Katie
Seattle Prep
21:25
75
103
Pearson, Lynnea
Capital
21:26
76
104
Maddux, Kendall
Mt Si
21:31
105
Rock, Kendall
North Kitsap
21:31
77
106
Carey, Barbara Ann
Seattle Prep
21:33
78
107
Beaudoin, Shelby
Prairie
21:37
79
108
Packard, Ashley
West Valley-Yaki
21:41
80
109
Taylor, Ashley
Yelm
21:43
110
Harris, Julia
Enumclaw
21:46
81
111
Leong, Rebecca
Columbia River
21:47
82
112
Lauer, Amelia
Peninsula
21:47
83
113
Laughlin, Elizabeth
Columbia River
21:50
84
114
Egge, Kelly
Peninsula
21:50
85
115
Johnson, Lexi
Seattle Prep
21:53
86
116
Cooper, Savannah
Camas
22:05
87
117
Knight, Kimi
Camas
22:05
88
118
Sedy, Catherine
North Kitsap
22:07
89
119
Cavanagh, Maddie
Seattle Prep
22:08
90
120
Ramsey, Eliza
Capital
22:10
91
121
Hansen, Elizabeth
Lindbergh
22:12
92
122
Beldin, Jillian
Mt Vernon
22:12
93
123
Roseman, Catherine
Lakeside
22:15
94
124
Bodily, Shelby
Camas
22:34
95
125
Kamb, Makayla
Mt Vernon
22:35
96
126
Bross, Natalie
Prairie
22:38
97
127
Wetzel, Lauren
Columbia River
22:39
98
128
Misenti, Anna
Bainbridge
22:40
99
129
Knight, Allie
Camas
22:47
100
130
Neuman, Alexis
Bellevue
22:49
101
131
Myers, Sierra
Enumclaw
22:56
102
132
Gelhar, Angela
Prairie
23:00
103
133
Fisher, Brenna
Lindbergh
23:07
104
134
Sebren, Alyssa
West Valley-Yaki
23:11
105
135
Cordy, Molly
Peninsula
23:23
106
136
Cary, Lauren
Enumclaw
23:43
107
137
Wilbur, Teylor
Mt Vernon
23:53
108
138
Odell, Courtney
Bainbridge
24:46
109
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 1B/2B Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 1B/2B Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#state
#championships
#cross-country
More videos
Boys 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
179 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Bainbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bainbridge Island, Washington
,
Bellevue High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
,
Bishop Blanchet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
25
1
912
2022
31
1
522
2021
1
1
3
404
2019
1
11
2
67
2018
1
10
2
79
2017
1
10
2
153
2016
1
23
2
333
2015
1
14
3
211
2014
1
23
3
561
2013
1
24
3
77
2012
1
18
1
47
2011
1
12
1
97
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
11
1
197
2008
2
2
4
1
2007
1
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#washington
#state
#championships
#cross-country
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!